Emily's Oils & Essentials | Myrtle red
1450
product-template-default,single,single-product,postid-1450,theme-bridge,bridge-core-2.0.8,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode_grid_1300,transparent_content,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-17.2,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.6.0,vc_responsive

Shop

Myrtle red

$11.39$38.46

The leaves and branches are used. This Myrtle is higher

Botanical Name : Myrtus communis

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
Description

The leaves and branches are used. This Myrtle is higher in cineole. Use in the same way as the Green Myrtle. Can be added to a skin care regimen to restore a youthful appearance to the skin, reduces pores and wrinkles, reduces inflammation and excess oil. Can be used as an antiseptic in a gargle. As an inhalant, Myrtle eases a smokers cough, viscous congestion and bronchitis and can be used as a general antiseptic and tonic for the respiratory system. In the diffusor it also acts as a sedative, soothing anger, fear and insomnia.

Additional Information
Country of origin

Size

, ,